Sports

Modesto area Scores, Stats | Tuesday, June 11, 2019

LOCAL

Bowling

McHenry Bowl

Adult Leagues

Mixed Match Point: Matt Figures 257, Gene Stamps 889, Sheri Cole 211, Marie Graves 700. Summer Madness: Kelly MacPherson 277, Bradley Hoshiko 703, Bonnie Brady 191, Lindsey Williams 499. Town-N-Country: Ryan Dunscomb 233/639, Eileen Forte 216/519. Summer Triples: Mike Swickard 256/695, Beth Swickard 214/549. Valley Mixed: Mike Buzick 256, Zane Johnston 633, Perisa LaGue 195/532. Sport Shot Trios: Cody Ball 269, Raymond Waring 885.

Wednesday Vets: Bill Click 246, Myron Bertoloro 635, Ieko Click 164/435. Daytime Gamblers: James Brodie 278, Dan Erreca 683, Barbara Fuller 226/615. Just Friends: Freddy Irvin 259/705, Dana Worsham 170/457. Wed. Mixed 4’s: Brandon Bates 279/730, Stephanie Pitman 246/647. Summerfest: John Wood 223, Jason Walton 624, Sierra Warnock 192/510. Nine is Enough: John Porter 298/728, Karen Radelet 266/651.

Sierra: Adam Le Blanc 267/683, Katrina Coppedge 207, Susan Barao 552, Debbie Fortino 552. Thirsty Thursday: Chris Nichols 278, Trent Goldman 278, Nick Escamilla 756, Alexandra Mayer 288, Tassie Parkay 735. Friday Vets: Wing Pong 277, Jerry Windmueller 679, Carol Riggs 180/511. Friday Mixed 4’s: Kelly MacPherson 279/754, Candice Hensen 199/583. Jr/Adult: Jeff Yarnell 258/468, Josh Stanford 225/41, Karen Radelet 193/376, Joanne Radelet 127. Sunday Fun Day: David Corondo 277/770, Jose Gaspar 241, Anthony Firpo 639, Raquel Shaw 233/563, Vivian Serrano 214/617.

Seniors

Friendly Villagers: Clarence Sexton 246, George Sanders 620, Mary McKinnley 189/542. Captain-N-Crew: John Heaton 210/575, Bernice Smith 163/431.

Youth

Tue. Bumpers: Roran Leher 71, Williow Green 73. Super Bumpers: Tanner Battagial 110/204, Adriele Cortez 100, Brooklynn Papadopoulos 190. Strikers: Evan Knox 114/205, Gabriela Garcia 105/186. Wild Zodiacs: Nolan Powell 176/479, Maci Vanway 132/357. Jr. Gold Doubles: Jacob Gaddam 269/940, Yuki Claudio 231/726. Sport Short Trios: Taylor Palm 238, Jacob Gaddam 857.

Thurs. Bumpers: Sean Sek 69. Super Bumpers: Channing Smith 92/161, Lexi Smith 107/194. Thurs Trios: Carter Christensen 237/406, Yuki Claudio 185/307. Sat. Bumpers: Jodore McKinney 65. Sat. Super Bumpers: Kyle Malone 88/158, Sienna Lira 85/162. Sat. Comics: Harper Teague 107, Zander Williams 195, Charlie Middleton 134/239. Jr./Adult: Jimmy Brown 226/437, Erik Kellogg 203, Emma Arnold 144/269, 178/318.

Yosemite Lanes

Adult Leagues

Veterans: Terry McBride 268, Dave Ereso 662, Judy Roberson 205, Tina Burke 486. Midway Trios: John Gordin 248, Ray Gamble 675, Linda David 195/569. Lunch Bunch: Charlie Nishiguchi 235, Joe Smith 649, Karen Keathley 235, Marcie Ingalls 530. Summer Belles: Claudelle Bonaccinie 168/450. Summer Golden Age: Ray Gamble 268/697, Jan Rupp Vigneau 214/505. After Lunch Bunch: Abe Abston 233, Cliff Marceau 606, Roxanne Grubb 213/532. Staikoff Classic: Dan Erreca 266, Pedro Flores 675, Camilla DelGado 201/544.

Black Oak: Jesse Contreras 280/749, Bonnie Garber 254/622. PBA Singles: Jim Gordin 248/611, Sharon Aronson 191, Kellie Prime 464. Summer 14 For 14: Will Munford 268/622, Beth Sanders 258/589. Draft: Benny Sanchez Jr 270, Lanndyn Carnate 749, Carol Serpa 245/675. The Fun Junkies: Robert Presto 218, Raymond Reyes 538, Candice Henson 191/512. King & Queen: Richard DelGado 256, Gary Riley 663, Tracy Marshall 226/619. SF Giants: Eric Elliott 265, Jim Ranson 716, Bonnie Garber 227/622. Thursday Jr. Adult: Cody Christensen 267/721. Summer Fun Mixers: Freddie Bibbs 267/725, Camilla DelGado 215/588.

Youth

PBA Singles: Jacob Gaddam 221, Carter Christensen 557, Koryn Marquez 193/495. Thursday Jr. Adult: Carter Christensen 266/728, Vikki Walker 203/551.

Tournaments

Senior No Tap - Women: T.J. Rowen 945,Marlene Garberding 920, Yvonne Mello 839. Men: Ron Leal 852, Ken Powers 849, Bob Heller 845.

Ladies Trios No Tap: Sheyenne Bailey, Sharliene Hackett, Terry Pinol 2251.

Golf

Del Rio Golf & CC

18 Hole Women’s Results

Captain's Trophy Winner: Jeanne Abbott - net 72.

Low Gross: Jill Henry 91.

Low Net Scores: 1. Sun Ohn 72, T2. Jan Smith and Debbie Cardoza 73.

Muni Niners

First Flight: 1. Cathy Pierce 47-13-34, 2. Bonnie Mellor 44-10-34, 3. Joanne Alvernaz 53-16-37.

Second Flight: 1. Shirley Keyser 52-18-34.

Third Flight: 1. Sandy Stankevich 61-24-37, 2. Carmen Ingols 61-22-39, 3. Harriet Amistadi 65-26-39.

Club award: Keyser, Mellor & Pierce 34. Putts: Mellor 12. Chip-in: Marilyn McRitchie.

Spring Creek Niners

First Flight: 1. Tammy Miller 35, 2. Heidi McCusker 36, 3. Mary Shields 37.

Second Flight: 1. Roxanne Grubb 36, 2. Gaye Nelson 39, 3. Rosemary Bentley 42.

Low Gross: T. Miller 47.

  Comments