Other Sports

Tuesday’s Modesto area bowling and golf results

LOCAL

Bowling

McHenry Bowl

Leagues

Mixed Match Point: David Brown 289/958, Laurie Raymus 248, Sherri Cole 753. Monday Madness: Danny Myers 245, Justin Saaty 665, Jackie Fried 257/602. Del Rio: Rick Simi 214/593, Kerry Bailey 180/486. Monday Scratch: Al Cantaloube 268/885, Becca Johnson 170/599. Tuesday Triples: Edison Tierra 259/706, Kelly Lebherz 256/587.

Paramount: Nathan Steen 244/659, Tess Waitzman 192/513. Wed. Vets: Bill Click 259/637, Glenda Olsen 179/458. Midweek Madness: Art Holt 222/631, Dallas Marsh 201, Bre Sandoval 542. Reno Mixed: Rick Lazaro 255, James Brodie 702, Karen French 244/705. Wed. Mixed Five’s: Thom Torvend 248, Michael Coats 687, Martha Baucom 181/477.

Pioneer: Charmaigne Tyner 181, Theresa Medeiros 505. Fall Fest: Josh McDermot 208/578, Rebecca Erickson 167, Rene Desaire 428. El Portal: Delorse Borba 164, Anita Hay 438. Black Oak Classic: Jason Walton 279, Mike Wolf 279, Brandon Bates 979, Melissa Eldridge 246, Mary Morales 844. Black Oak Ladies: Jamie Marksman 254/667.

City Employess: Robert Beaver 258/697, Beth Jones 224/577. Federal: Joe Cleary 223, Jared Robinson 584. Suburban: Gordon Divanian 246/687, Tina Cantaloube 222, Debbie Fortino 524. Friday Vets: Mike Swickard 248, Raymond Whitler 643, Carol Riggs 189/488. Dairymen: Joe Smith 266/648, Linda Hahn 179/437.

Special Olypmics: Jacob Gaddam 254/481, Janet Scott 140/268. Reno Bound: Eddie Waring 278, Dominic Rossi 688, Nicole Nally 225/619. Blind Bowlers: Jacob Gaddam 224/515, Katie Farren 141/408. Jr./Adult: Carter Brown 219, Michelle Creevan 148/290. Weekenders: Curtis Kanoa 268/636, Raquel Shaw 227, Jamie Marksman 620.

Seniors

Friendly Villagers: Abe Abston 249/668, Mary Lou Lucero 181, Gloria Chin 470. Young at Heart Bob Goncalves 188/501, Jackie Lieberman 178/501. SIR: Larry Sallee 225, Joe Miceli 225, David Brown 619. Classy Ladies: Janie Casucci 190/527. Cross Point: Lonnie Bartels 211/528, Joyce Porter 183, Janet Spooner 489. Prime Timers: Murphy Warfield 188, Bob Goncavles 466, Charlotte Scott 192/520.

Youth

Tue. Bumpers: Caiden Flores 77, Cheyanne Greaney 84. Strikers: Jericho Oelgando 147/247, Erika Matties 113/208. Wild Zodiacs: Nick Carter 140, Jay Carter 393, Caylin Dean 88/235. Jr. Gold Doubles: Roman Heath 259/929, Julia Serrano 234, Vivian Serrano 775. Thursday Trios: Jimmy Brown 169/323, Samantha Weinbrecht 203/295.

Sat. Bumpers: Nathan Abreu 60, Makenna Howard 47. Super Bumpers: T J Teague 89, Genevieve Schilperoort 100. Sat. Comics: Alex Thomas 139, Tyler Stanford 139/246, Gracie Hickman 131/241. Prime Rollers: Nikolas Serrano 183/501, Gracie Hinz 137. Sunday Jr./Adult: Erik Kellogg 190/340, Yuki Claudio 189/318.

Yosemite Lanes

Day Leagues

Veterans: Rob Robinson 253/652, Judy Roberson 181/491. Midway Scratch: Mike Seibel 264/685, Camilla Delgado 202/552. Jalopy Seniors: Gordon Dorham 247, Charlie Nishiguchi 214/580, Betty Gerritsen 195/531. Morning Belles: Claudelle Bonaccinie 190, Darlene Valosic 190, Debbie Couch 180/500. Golden Age: Jim Ranson 246/632, Linda David 215/613. National Seniors: Cliff Marceau 256/672, Marcie Ingalls 220/582. Staikoff: Benny Sanchez Jr 278/773, Jennifer Braham 223/588.

Night Leagues

San Joaquin: Art Graeme 256/648, Bre Sandoval 196/551, Kellie Prime 210. Black Oak Classic: Wayne Garber 300, Jason Walton 287/789, Tori Young 287/789. Comet: Jim Taliaferro 278, Mike McGrath 236/706, LaDonna Stone 216/589. Town & Country: Jim Gauthier 286, Will Wilcox 280/723. Guys & Gals: Gary Riley 266/710, Debbie Diel 231/580.

Telco: Thomas Teague 279, Gregg Ebenal 238/710. CSA League: Dwayne Hunter 257/678, Julie Lomeli 144/375. Mexican American: Paul Feuerstein 278/682, Tina Munson 238, Bonnie Garber 237/698. Gallo Industrial: Jonathan Lynch 297, Ronnie Gomes 249/679, Sharon Aronson 258/674. Road Runners: Eric Hawkins 221/357, Janeen Koch 126/235.

Major: Bill Sterling 287, Lanndyn Carnate 279/785, Lauren Pixley 238/618. Reno/Tahoe: Scott Easthman 235/673, Cat Easthman 204/580. Sunday Jr./Adult: Terry Daniels 243/663, Katelyn Smith 171, Maggie Equia 168/457. Sunday Fun Mixers: Jake Williams 257/752, Rodney Williams 259, Michelle Brasher 268/633.

YOUTH

Stingrays: Marshall DelNero 214, Jacob Gaddam 212/597, Sophia Rivera 154/360. Flounders: Thalia Casteneda 78. Sunday Jr./Adult: David Pressey 246, Riley French 246/659, Koryn Marquez 161/440.

Tennis

High School Girls

SJS Division IV Playoffs

Championship/Tuesday

No. 2 Vista del Lago 5, No. 4 Sierra 4

Golf

College Women

CCCAA State Championship

At Morro Bay GC, Par 72

Team1. Modesto JC 633, 2. Sierra 637, 3. Santa Barbara 641, 4. Canada 644, 5. Cuyamaca 652, 6. Moorpark 699, 7. Canyons 706, 8. Butte 712

MJC – Janita Vongphoumy 149, Brooke Vierra 157, Alyse Padilla 157, Shawna Rotto 170, Brianna Youngman 180, Kylie Takata 187

Local Clubs

Spring Creek CC Nine Hole Ladies

First Flight: 1. Heidi McCusker 35, 2. Roxanne Grubb 37, 3, Margaret Deeter 39.

Second Flight: 1. Mary Shields 37, 2. Charlene Kane 38, 3. Celia Wilson 44.

Turlock Tee Birds

First Flight: 1. Cory Rucker 33, 2. Joan Kappmeier 38, 3. Laurel Pruitt 39.

Chip-In & Birdie: C. Rucker.

Muni Niners

Turkey Shoot – 1. Sue Spengler 2. Sandy Dieker 3. Joanne Alvernaz 4. Marie Arevalo 5. MaryAnn Garcia.

Chip-ins: Marlene Anderson & Carmen Ingols

  Comments