High School Football

2015 Stanislaus District week-by-week football schedules

Eddie Aldersen of Enochs can't be stopped works his way through Buhach in the kickoff return for a touchdown  in football against Buhach Colony at Downey's Chuck Hughes Stadium, Thursday, Sept. 4, 2014.
Eddie Aldersen of Enochs can't be stopped works his way through Buhach in the kickoff return for a touchdown in football against Buhach Colony at Downey's Chuck Hughes Stadium, Thursday, Sept. 4, 2014. dnoda@modbee.com

▪ WEEK ZERO

Friday, Aug. 28

Enochs at Turlock, 7 p.m.

Escalon at Patterson, 7 p.m.

Golden Valley at Clovis East, 7 p.m.

TurlockChristian at Livermore Valley Prep, 7 p.m.

Ripon at Sierra, 7 p.m.

Riverbank at Waterford, 7 p.m.

Sonora at Oakdale , 7 p.m.

Stone Ridge Christian at El Capitan (MC), 7 p.m.

West at Big Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

Beyer at Sheldon 7 p.m.

Buhach Colony at Manteca, 7 p.m.

Davis at East Union , 7 p.m.

Delta at Le Grand, 7 p.m.

Atwater at Central Valley, 7 p.m.

Pitman at Downey, 7:15 p.m.

Argonaut at Colfax , 7:15

Chavez at Gregori, 7:15 p.m.

Bear River at Pacheco, 7:30 p.m.

Ceres at Modesto (Johansen), 7:30 p.m.

Denair at Summerville, 7:30 p.m.

Livingston at Hilmar, 7:30 p.m.

McNair at Calaveras, 7:30 p.m.

Mountain House at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Orestimba at Linden, 7:30 p.m.

Los Banos at Madera, 7:30 p.m.

Clovis West at Merced (GV), 7:30 p.m.

▪ WEEK 1

Thursday Sept. 3

Mariposa at Summerville, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 4

Amador at Rio Vista, 7 p.m.

Atwater at Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Beyer at Golden Valley, 7 p.m.

Big Valley Christian at Riverbank, 7 p.m.

Brookside Christian at Argonaut, 7 p.m.

Sierra at Central Valley, 7 p.m.

Delta at Turlock Christian (Hilmar) 7 p.m.

El Capitan at Mountain House, 7 p.m.

Ripon at Patterson, 7 p.m.

Turlock at Oakdale, 7 p.m.

Chowchilla at Le Grand, 7 p.m.

Fresno at Livingston, 7 p.m.

Pacheco at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Scotts Valley at Los Banos, 7 p.m.

Ripon Christian at Stone Ridge Christian 7 p.m.

Ceres at Gregori, 7:15 p.m.

Downey at McNair, 7:15 p.m.

Modesto at Stagg, 7:15 p.m.

Sonora at Lodi, 7:15 p.m.

Enochs at Buhach Colony, 7:30 p.m.

Calaveras at Escalon, 7:30 p.m.

Capital Christian at Modesto Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Florin at Delhi, 7:30 p.m.

Franklin at Davis (Downey) 7:30 p.m.

Gustine at Linden, 7:30 p.m.

Hughson at Waterford, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln at Pitman, 7:30 p.m.

Merced at Monterey Trail, 7:30 p.m.

Orestimba at Bret Harte, 7:30 p.m.

Hilmar at San Benito, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 5

Manteca at North Monterey County, 2 p.m.

▪ WEEK 2

Thursday, Sept. 10

Tracy at Beyer (Downey), 7:15 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 11

Clovis at Atwater

Edison at Merced (GV), 7 p.m.

Gregori at El Capitan (MC), 7 p.m.

Brookside Christian at Denair, 7 p.m.

Delhi at Riverbank, 7 p.m.

Golden Valley at Livermore, 7 p.m.

Hilmar at Sonora, 7 p.m.

Le Grand at Livingston, 7 p.m.

Lodi at Sierra, 7 p.m.

Millennium at Gustine, 7 p.m.

Stone Ridge Christian at Delta, 7 p.m.

TurlockChristian at Woodland Christian, 7 p.m.

Valley Christian at Big Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

Waterford at Mountain House, 7 p.m.

Central Catholic at St. Mary’s, 7:15 p.m.

Central Valley at Franklin, 7:15 p.m.

Downey at Tokay, 7:15 p.m.

East Union at Johansen, 7:30 p.m.

Manteca at Enochs (Downey), 7:30 p.m.

Escalon at Bret Harte, 7:30 p.m.

Hughson at Ceres, 7:30 p.m.

Lathrop at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.

Linden at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Calaveras at Modesto Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Los Banos at Davis (MJC), 7:30 p.m.

Pacheco at Chavez, 7:30 p.m.

Patterson at Modesto (Gregori), 7:30 p.m.

Napa at Pitman, 7:30 p.m.

Summerville at Bradshaw Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Buhach Colony at Clovis North, 7:30 p.m.

Turlock at Clovis West, 7:30 p.m.

Firebaugh at Orestimba, 7:30 p.m.

Mariposa at Minarets, 7:30 p.m.

Argonaut at Bear River, 7:30 p.m.

▪ Saturday, Sept. 12

Menlo-Atherton at Oakdale, 7 p.m.

▪ WEEK 3

Friday, Sept. 18

Dos Palos at Los Banos, 7 p.m.

Modesto at Turlock, 7 p.m.

Gregori at East Union, 7 p.m.

Hilmar at Brookside Christian, 7 p.m.

Johansen at Ceres, 7 p.m.

Linden at Riverbank , 7 p.m.

Patterson at Atwater, 7 p.m.

Woodland Christian at Stone Ridge Christian, 7 p.m.

North Monterey County at Golden Valley, 7 p.m.

Buhach Colony at Pacheco, 7:15 p.m.

Central Catholic at Beyer (Johansen), 7:15 p.m.

Davis at Weston Ranch, 7:15 p.m.

Escalon at Liberty Ranch, 7:15 p.m.

Lincoln at Downey, 7:15 p.m.

Modesto Christian at McNair, 7:15 p.m.

Central Valley at Enochs (Gregori), 7:30 p.m.

Denair at Argonaut, 7:30 p.m.

Livingston at Mariposa, 7:30 p.m.

Sonora at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.

Summerville at Hughson , 7:30 p.m.

Union Mine at Calaveras, 7:30 p.m.

Bret Harte at Western Sierra, 7:30 p.m.

El Capitan at Fresno, 7:30 p.m.

King City at Gustine, 7:30 p.m.

Pitman at Deer Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Big Valley Christian at Delhi, 7:30 p.m.

▪ WEEK 4

Thursday, Sept. 24

Central California Athletic Alliance

Sierra Ridge/ROP at Turlock Christian (Hilmar), 7 p.m.

Nonleague

Merced at Clovis North, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 25

Modesto Metro Conference

Beyer at Downey, 7 p.m.

Davis at Enochs (Gregori), 7:30 p.m.

Johansen at Modesto (Johansen), 7:30 p.m.

Valley Oak League

Weston Ranch at Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Sierra at Oakdale, 7 p.m.

Kimball at Manteca, 7 p.m.

East Union at Lathrop, 7:15 p.m.

Western Athletic Conference

Pacheco at Central Valley, 7 p.m.

Ceres at Los Banos, 7 p.m.

El Capitan at Livingston, 7 p.m.

Mother Lode League

Amador at Summerville, 7:30 p.m.

Bret Harte at Calaveras, 7:30 p.m.

Sonora at Argonaut , 7:30 p.m.

Southern League

Denair at Delhi, 7:30 p.m.

Le Grand at Gustine, 7:30 p.m.

Ripon Christian at Orestimba, 7:30 p.m.

Waterford at Mariposa, 7:30 p.m.

Central California Athletic Alliance

Stone Ridge Christian at Big Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

Nonleague

Brookside Christian at Riverbank, 7 p.m.

Chavez at Golden Valley, 7 p.m.

Liberty Ranch at Hughson, 7 p.m.

Turlock at Tracy, 7:15 p.m.

Bear River at Escalon, 7:30 p.m.

ModestoChristian at Vanden, 7:30 p.m.

Sutter at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.

▪ Saturday, Sept. 26

Nonleague

Pacific Grove at Hilmar, 7:30 p.m.

WEEK 5

Friday, Oct. 2

Modesto Metro Conference

Beyer at Gregori, 7 p.m.

Enochs at Johansen , 7:30 p.m.

Modesto at Downey, 7:30 p.m.

Valley Oak League

Central Catholic at Lathrop, 7:15pm

Manteca at Weston Ranch, 7:15pm

Oakdale at Kimball, 7:15pm

Sierra at East Union, 7 p.m.

Western Athletic Conference

Central Valley at Patterson, 7 p.m.

El Capitan at Pacheco, 7 p.m.

Livingston at Ceres, 7 p.m.

Mother Lode League

Calaveras at Sonora, 7:30 p.m.

Linden at Amador, 7:30 p.m.

Summerville at Bret Harte, 7:30 p.m.

Southern League

Delhi at Orestimba, 7:30 p.m.

Gustine at Waterford, 7:30 p.m.

Le Grand at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Mariposa County at Denair, 7:30 p.m.

Central California Athletic Alliance

Big Valley Christian at Sierra Ridge/ROP, 2 p.m.

Millennium vs. Stone Ridge Christian, 7 p.m.

Nonleague

Galt at Riverbank, 7 p.m.

Merced at Lincoln, 7:15 p.m.

Modesto Christian at Edison, 7:15 p.m.

Buhach Colony at St. Mary’s, 7:15 p.m.

Fresno at Atwater, 7:30 p.m.

Pitman at North Salinas, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 3

Central California Athletic Alliance

TurlockChristian at Brookside Christian, 7 p.m.

▪ WEEK 6

Friday, Oct. 9

Modesto Metro Conference

Gregori at Davis (MJC), 7 p.m.

Enochs at Beyer (Gregori), 7 p.m.

Johansen at Downey, 7:15 p.m.

Central California Conference

Atwater vs. Merced at Golden Valley, 7 p.m.

Golden Valley at Turlock, 7 p.m.

Pitman at Buhach Colony, 7 p.m.

Valley Oak League

Kimball at Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Lathrop at Oakdale, 7 p.m.

Manteca at Sierra, 7 p.m.

East Union at Weston Ranch, 7:15 p.m.

Western Athletic Conference

Ceres at Patterson, 7 p.m.

Los Banos at El Capitan, 7 p.m.

Livingston at Pacheco, 7 p.m.

Trans-Valley League

Hughson at Escalon, 7:30 p.m.

Mountain House at Modesto Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Ripon at Hilmar, 7:30 p.m.

Mother Lode League

Argonaut at Calaveras, 7:30 p.m.

Bret Harte at Linden, 7:30 p.m.

Sonora at Summerville, 7:30 p.m.

Southern League

Delhi at Le Grand, 7:30 p.m.

Gustine at Denair, 7:30 p.m.

Orestimba at Mariposa, 7:30 p.m.

Ripon Christian at Waterford, 7:30 p.m.

Central California Athletic Alliance

Millennium at Brookside Christian, 7 p.m.

Nonleague

Riverbank at Amador, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 10

Central California Athletic Alliance

Big Valley Christian at Turlock Christian (Hilmar) 7 p.m.

▪ WEEK 7

Friday, Oct. 16

Modesto Metro Conference

Davis at Johansen, 7:30 p.m.

Enochs at Downey, 7:15 p.m.

Modesto at Gregori, 7 p.m.

Central California Conference

Atwater at Golden Valley, 7 p.m.

Turlock at Buhach Colony, 7:15 p.m.

Merced at Pitman, 7 p.m.

Valley Oak League

Central Catholic at Manteca, 7 p.m.

Oakdale at East Union, 7 p.m.

Kimball at Sierra, 7:15 p.m.

Weston Ranch at Lathrop, 7:15 p.m.

Western Athletic Conference

Central Valley at Livingston, 7 p.m.

Pacheco at Ceres, 7 p.m.

Patterson at Los Banos, 7 p.m.

Trans-Valley League

Escalon at Hilmar, 7:30 p.m.

Hughson at Modesto Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Ripon at Mountain House, 7:30 p.m.

Mother Lode League

Amador at Bret Harte, 7:30 p.m.

Linden at Sonora, 7:30 p.m.

Summerville at Argonaut, 7:30 p.m.

Southern League

Delhi at Mariposa, 7:30 p.m.

Gustine at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Orestimba at Denair, 7:30 p.m.

Waterford at Le Grand, 7:30 p.m.

Central California Athletic Alliance

Brookside Christian at Big Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

Nonleague

Riverbank at Stone Ridge Christian, 7 p.m.

Harker at Turlock Christian, 7 p.m.

▪ WEEK 8

Friday, Oct. 23

Modesto Metro Conference

Davis at Beyer (Downey), 7 p.m.

Gregori at Johansen, 7 p.m.

Modesto at Enochs (Gregori), 7:30 p.m.

Central California Conference

Buhach Colony at Merced, 7 p.m.

Golden Valley at Pitman, 7 p.m.

Turlock at Atwater, 7 p.m.

Valley Oak League

Sierra at Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Lathrop at Manteca, 7 p.m.

Oakdale at Weston Ranch, 7:15 p.m.

East Union at Kimball, 7:15 p.m.

Western Athletic Conference

El Capitan at Central Valley, 7 p.m.

Livingston at Los Banos, 7 p.m.

Pacheco at Patterson, 7 p.m.

Trans-Valley League

Hilmar at Hughson, 7:30 p.m.

Modesto Christian at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.

Mountain House at Escalon, 7:30 p.m.

Mother Lode League

Argonaut at Linden, 7:30 p.m.

Calaveras at Summerville, 7:30 p.m.

Sonora at Amador, 7:30 p.m.

Southern League

Delhi at Waterford, 7:30 p.m.

Denair at Ripon Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Le Grand at Orestimba, 7:30 p.m.

Mariposa at Gustine, 7:30 p.m.

Central California Athletic Alliance

Sierra Ridge/ROP at Stone Ridge Christian, 7 p.m.

Nonleague

Delta at Big Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

Riverbank at Bret Harte, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 24

Central California Athletic Alliance

Turlock Christian at Millennium, 7 p.m.

▪ WEEK 9

Friday, Oct. 30

Modesto Metro Conference

Downey at Davis (Gregori), 7 p.m.

Gregori at Enochs (Johansen), 7:30 p.m.

Beyer at Modesto (Downey), 7:30 p.m.

Central California Conference

Atwater at Pitman, 7 p.m.

Golden Valley at Buhach Colony, 7 p.m.

Turlock at Merced, 7 p.m.

Valley Oak League

Central Catholic at East Union, 7 p.m.

Manteca at Oakdale, 7 p.m.

Lathrop at Sierra, 7:15 p.m.

Weston Ranch at Kimball, 7:15 p.m.

Western Athletic Conference

Ceres at El Capitan, 7 p.m.

Los Banos at Central Valley, 7 p.m.

Patterson at Livingston, 7 p.m.

Trans-Valley League

Escalon at Ripon, 7:30 p.m.

Hilmar at Modesto Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Hughson at Mountain House, 7:30 p.m.

Mother Lode League

Amador at Argonaut, 7:30 p.m.

Bret Harte at Sonora, 7:30 p.m.

Linden at Calaveras, 7:30 p.m.

Southern League

Gustine at Delhi, 7:30 p.m.

Le Grand at Denair, 7:30 p.m.

Ripon Christian at Mariposa, 7:30 p.m.

Waterford at Orestimba, 7:30 p.m.

Central California Athletic Alliance

Stone Ridge Christian at Turlock Christian (Hilmar), 7 p.m.

Nonleague

Riverbank at Johansen (TBA), 7:30 p.m.

▪ WEEK 10

Friday, Nov. 6

Modesto Metro Conference

Downey at Gregori, 7 p.m.

Modesto at Davis (MJC), 7 p.m.

Johansen at Beyer (Downey), 7:30 p.m.

Central California Conference

Buhach Colony at Atwater, 7 p.m.

Merced at Golden Valley, 7 p.m.

Pitman at Turlock, 7:15 p.m.

Valley Oak League

Oakdale at Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Weston Ranch at Sierra, 7 p.m.

East Union at Manteca, 7 p.m.

Kimball at Lathrop, 7:15 p.m.

Western Athletic Conference

Central Valley at Ceres, 7 p.m.

Patterson at El Capitan, 7 p.m.

Los Banos at Pacheco, 7 p.m.

Trans-Valley League

Modesto Christian at Escalon, 7:30 p.m.

Mountain House at Hilmar, 7:30 p.m.

Ripon at Hughson, 7:30 p.m.

Mother Lode League

Argonaut at Bret Harte, 7:30 p.m.

Calaveras at Amador, 7:30 p.m.

Summerville at Linden, 7:30 p.m.

Southern League

Denair at Waterford, 7:30 p.m.

Mariposa at Le Grand, 7:30 p.m.

Orestimba at Gustine, 7:30 p.m.

Ripon Christian at Delhi, 7:30 p.m.

Central California Athletic Alliance

Millennium at Big Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

Brookside Christian at Stone Ridge Christian, 7 p.m.

Nonleague

TurlockChristian at Valley Christian, 7 p.m.

  Comments