Sports

Modesto’s McHenry Bowl, Yosemite Lanes results (10/08/14)

McHENRY BOWL

ADULT LEAGUES

Mixed Match Point: David Brown 289/918, Barbara Fuller 228, Sheri Cole 776. Monday Madness: Josh Hensley 256/673, Helen Wolf 188. Del Rio: Rick Simi 246, Ryan Dunscomb 246/717, Venessa Duenas 222/571. Tuesday Triples: Fred Nevarez 267, Terry McBride 767, Kelly Lebherz 267/721. Paramount: John Walsh III 257/701, Josh Stanford 258, Maggie Equia 201, Amanda Byers 554. Have A Ball: Sammy Robillos 231, Bryan Sanderson 406, Jackie Bosh 123. Wednesday Veterans: Vern Masse 268, James Brodie 660, Teresa Duchscher 187. Midweek Madness: David Jarrett 267/700, Brittany Marckese 290/681. Reno Mixed: Gary Pattee 257/712, Karen French 213, Barbara Fuller 590. Pioneer: Joyce Hebert 189, Julie Frost 526. Wednesday Mixed 5’s: Jim Wirowek 666, Jim Martin 258, Tina Munson 567, Roxanne Grubb 211. Fallfest: Todd Bettencourt 239, Kenn Dodd 612, Dawn Amiot 192. Stardusters: Sheri Coey 167. El Portal: Susy DeKok 184/515. Black Oak Ladies Scratch: Kelly Lebherz 229/618. Federal: Dave Vedder 268, Chris Marckese 685. City Employees: Steven Heune 277/647, Carol Hancock 252/571. Suburban: Gordon Divanian 269/629, Melanie Epps 206, Nicole Cox 530. Black Oak Classic: Alex Castillo 279, Brandon Bates 979, Stephany Walton 259/882. Friday Veterans: Steve Plant Sr. 267, Raymond Whitler 732, Carol Riggs 201/537. Dairymen: Elliot Nunes 252/661, Justine Cowart 198/562. Reno Bound: Ken Talovich 269, Ed Suchman 698, Heather Freitas 268/730. Weekenders: Gary Baker 722, Eddie Waring 288, Michelle Brasher 219/610. Memorial: James Mott 198/560, Rhonda Schwantes 137.

SENIOR LEAGUES

Friendly Villagers: Abe Abston 195, Ralph Rodriguez 511, Gloria Chin 190/511. Young at Heart: Gene Stamps 253/680, Ruth Johnson 555, Connie McGee 210. SIR: David Brown 255/689. Classy Ladies: Janie Casucci 204/557. CrossPoint: George Roush 234, Robert Moore 624, Pat Scrimsher 193/530. Prime Timers: Marvin Graham 531, Bob Goncalves 206, Chris Johnson 178, Margo DosSantos 178.

YOUTH LEAGUES

Tuesday Bumpers: Scarlett Bond 69. Tuesday Super Bumpers: Jack Barnes 80. Strikers: Zachary Epps 91, Marie Cadiz 75. Wild Zodiacs: Borgie Bueno 174, Faith Miller 190/540. Jr. Gold Scratch: Matthew Peters 258/907, Brianna Scheaffer 257/879. Thursday Super Bumpers: Lucas Fleemay 141. Cartoon Mania: Gabriel Villasenor 133, Michael Chin 133, Sheena Randall 143. Saturday Bumpers: Linken Adam 51, Kaylyn French 86. Saturday Super Bumpers: Noah Munson 103, Victoria Charron 91. Saturday Comics: Paul King 98, Nayely Herrarte 106. Prime Rollers: Sebastian Ruthford 206/574, Sara Nassberg 235/574. Generation X: David Graham 236/664, Vivian Serrano 226/543. Special Olympics: Eric Hawkins 203, Kelly Napuunoa 202. Modesto Blind: Eric Cohen 173, Katie Farren 144.

YOSEMITE LANES

ADULT LEAGUES

San Joaquin: Dale Steeley 248, Curt Roberson 227/639, Renee Magness 193/553. Veterans: Mark Downing 252, Ray Whitler 224/635, Judy Roberson 186/510. Comet: Robert Tillery 236/652, Norm Wolff Jr. 236, Bonnie Garber 233, LaDonna Stone 204/601. Town and Country: Jeff Warner 276, Chris Barrett 266/771. Classic Trios: Wayne Garber 279, Freddy Irvin 269/729, Sharon Aronson 238/665. Morning Belles: Fonda Jameson 199, April Dorqan 238/665. Guys and Gals: Barry Dias 279, Kevin Bingham 254/700, Alicia Anderson 218/567. Telco: Vance Shafer 278/723. Mexican American: Ronnie Alvarado 248, Steve Curry 234/620, Tori Young 257/641. Gallo: Mike Terra 279/762, Frank Ramsdale 289, Sharon Aronson 227/635, Shannon Edgell 232. Road Runners: Eric Hawkins 187/326, Aaron Wood 172, Stacy Dent 154/256. Staikoff Classic: Ted Cicero 268, Mikey Acosta 268, Gary H. Riley 259/694. Yosemite Majors: Robert Wrathford 300/749, Jason Walton 300, Sharon Aronson 218/636, Tara Riddle 246. Hi Low: Tony Cordova 258/625, Ronnie Gomes 278, Brandy Cordova 189/473. Reno: Mike Baker 236, Greg Valdez 224/629, Kim Baker 189/487. Sunday Fun Mixers: Chris Barrett 247/704, Jared Pitts 246/681, Tina Munson 225/680. Monday Jr./Adult: Chris Barrett 290/686, Maggie Equia 206/553. Sunday Jr./Adult: Steve McCoy 198/390, Natalie Hunter 243/431.

SENIOR LEAGUES

Midway Match: Ray Gamble 246/681, Sheri Cole 241/657. Jalopy: Charlie Nishiguchi 237/620, Marilyn Nienaber 180/495. Young @ Heart: Cliff Marceau 234/690, Jan Brown 158, Ruth Deboard 142/396. Golden Age: Gary H. Riley 257/704, Linda David 214/578. National: Bob Neuerburg 225/651, Allan White 244, Nancy Speltz 206, Ellen Burton 202/524.

YOUTH LEAGUES

Stingrays: Josh Gaddam 228/626, Christina Edwards 157/414. Marlins: Madiyln Fernando 108/199, Anthony Villanova 86/135. Flounders: Caiden Christensen 94, Annabella Ochoa 85. Strike and Spares: Jeremy Wall 191/515, Jewelya Hotchiss 141/385. Super Stars: Jaden Jewette 85/144. Future Stars: Isiah Tapia 101, Mikelynn Tapia 85. Monday Jr./Adult: Casey Custer 246/679, Ashely Wolff 218/631, Chloe Wix 242. Sunday Jr./Adult: Andrew Tillery 177/308, Taja Cowell 116/224, Katelyn Braham 119.

  Comments