Sports

Today's Sports Menu

TV Today

Baseball

MLB NLCS: Colorado at Arizona (Game 1), TBS5:30 p.m.

Football

College: Florida State at Wake Forest, ESPN4:30 p.m.

High School: Thomas Jefferson (Pa.) vs. Trinity (Pa.), FSN4 p.m.

Golf

European PGA: HSBC World Match Play Championship, Golf7 a.m.

European PGA: Open de Madrid, Golf10 a.m. (tape)

PGA: Frys.com Open, Golf1 p.m. (tape)

LPGA: Samsung World Championship, Golf4:30 p.m. (tape)

Motor Sports

Busch: Dollar General 300 final practice, ESPN23 p.m.

Nextel Cup: Bank of America 500 pole qualifying, ESPN24 p.m.

Soccer

MLS: CD Chivas USA at Dallas, ESPN26 p.m.

Radio Today

Baseball

MLB NLCS: Colorado at Arizona (Game 1), KESP (970), KNBR (1050)5:30 p.m.

College Today

Men's Water Polo

Sierra at Modesto JC, 3 p.m.

Women's Water Polo

Sierra at Modesto JC, 4:45 p.m.

High School Today

Football

Weston Ranch at Ceres, Enochs at Johansen, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

Hughson at Central Catholic (Dryden Park), 2:30 p.m.; Johansen vs. Modesto (Modesto Muni), Downey vs. Beyer (Dryden Park), Enochs vs. Davis (Creekside), Buhach Colony at Atwater, Merced at Los Banos, Turlock at Golden Valley, Central Valley at Ceres, Bret Harte at Ripon, Ripon Christian at Calaveras, Gustine at Modesto Christian, Linden at Riverbank, Orestimba at Hilmar, Livingston at Patterson, 3 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Merced at Buhach Colony, Los Banos at Golden Valley, Pitman at Turlock, Sonora at Central Valley, Ceres at Weston Ranch, Manteca at Oakdale, Modesto Christian at Escalon, Ripon at Riverbank, Delhi at Denair, Turlock Christian at Mariposa, 4 p.m.; Calaveras at Summerville, 7 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Modesto at Beyer, Johansen at Davis, Enochs at Downey, Los Banos at Buhach Colony, Sonora at Weston Ranch, Ceres at Manteca, East Union at Central Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Weston Ranch at Ceres, 6 p.m.; Manteca at Sonora, Central Valley at Sierra, 6:15 p.m.; Denair at Waterford, Turlock Christian at Mariposa, Mother Lode Christian at Stone Ridge Christian, 6:30 p.m.; Central Catholic at Orestimba, Livingston at Gustine, Patterson at Hilmar, Linden at Bret Harte, Calaveras at Summerville, 7 p.m.

Water Polo

Downey at Johansen, Ceres at Modesto, Oakdale at Davis, Beyer at Enochs, Sonora at West, Atwater at Turlock, Golden Valley at Los Banos, Pitman at Merced, 3:30 p.m.

  Comments