Elections

Stanislaus election results

Results have been certified.

* - Incumbent; - Winner or apparent winner; R - In runoff

STANISLAUS COUNTY

388 of 388 precincts countywide

Modesto Mayor

*- Jim Ridenour 15,893

Modesto City Council

Chair 1

R - Robert Farrace 6,220

R - Dave Lopez 7,062

Robert Stanford 2,677

Brent Maynor 1,841

Chair 3

*- Garrad Marsh 14,861

Chair 6

*- Brad Hawn 12,229

Tom Maher 5,499

Modesto Board of Education

Elect 3

*- Gary A. Lopez 14,280

Kimberly Gerber Spina 11,688

Sareth Pen 1,756

Dale "Gene" Williams 2,476

Steven Grenbeaux 11,872

Maria E. Alvarez 7,156

Rickey McGill 4,402

Modesto Irrigation District

Division 1

Nicholas S. "Nick" Bavaro 1,756

*- Cecil O. Hensley 3,160

Oakdale Irrigation District

Division 1

Richard D. Sylvester 553

*- Frank Clark 864

Turlock Irrigation District

Division 4

Robert Santos 1,633

*- Michael V. Crowell 1,118

Ceres Mayor

*- Anthony J. Cannella 3,153

Ceres City Council

Elect 2

Michael "Mike" Kline 1,455

Steve Breckenridge 1,041

*- Rob Phipps 1,655

*- Guillermo Ochoa 1,736

Ceres Treasurer

Harry Herbert 2,882

Ceres Unified School District

Elect 3

Jim Kinard 2,114

Faye Lane 2,126

*- Diane Sol 1,495

*- Eric E. Ingwerson 1,743

Yvette Nunes 1,337

Donald McKim 1,305

Denair Unified School District

Elect 3

Kelley Day 681

Travis Lake 419

*- Timothy Ellis 624

*- Carolyn D. Brown 630

*- Denise M. Hurd 505

Patterson Joint Unified Schools

Elect 4

*- Bruce Kelly 740

*- Gilbert F. Lujan 536

*- Barbara J. Hartsell 655

Violet M. Wells 425

Sonja Gunderson 347

Bobby Yamamoto 907

Cerise Cameron-Grice 371

Riverbank Unified School District

Elect 2

*- Pamela P. Floyd 428

Cohen Blount 157

*- John Mitchell Jr. 418

Kevin J. McBride-Luman 360

Steve N. Costalupes 319

Turlock Unified School District

Elect 4

*- Frank M. Lima 4,085

Jonna Baughn 1,508

*- John C. Sims 3,405

*- Victor Pedroza 2,723

Yolanda Perez 1,177

*- Loren R. Holt 3,318

Eileen Hamilton 3,547

Waterford Unified School District

Elect 2

*- Vicky Johnson 512

Lorraine West 549

Elisa Godoy 501

Chatom Union School District

Elect 2

*- Steve Soderstrom 283

Rodney E. Machado 164

*- Daniel Costa 251

Empire Union School District

Elect 2

Carole Dovichi 1,346

Ed Keene 457

*- Loretta Stokes Stein 1,341

Hickman Community

Charter District

Elect 3

*- Elizabeth Thompson 118

Sheridi Toste 98

*- Jonathan W. Merriam 144

*- Lisa Clawson 90

Keyes Union School District

Elect 2

*- Bob Edwards 203

Harinder Grewal 107

*- Sandra Marchant 217

Keyes Union School District

Short Term

Henry Benavides 109

*- Marianne Pietrzyk 189

Shiloh School District

Larry Inderbitzen 106

Nelly Omlin 45

Valley Home Joint School District

Elect 3

*- Don J. Taro 96

Richard Garza 104

Michael Monschein 119

Susan Calvin 60

Keyes Municipal Advisory Council

Elect 3

*- Davie Landers Jr. 157

*- Jeff Reed 183

Henry Benavides 103

Harinder Grewal 109

*- William H. Alexander 156

Keyes Community Services District

Elect 2

Robert Taylor 118

Harinder Grewal 82

William H. Alexander 57

*- Sidney Pete Moon 109

Salida Sanitary District

Elect 3

*- Chris A. Reyes 375

Brad Johnson 297

*- Gary Horton 334

*- Ronnie Alton 232

Donna Murphy 361

Measure G

Hart-Ransom School Bonds

Yes 388

No 268

Measure H

Ceres Public Safety Tax

Yes 2,750

No 911

Measure I (Advisory)

Change Modesto Elections

Yes 10,489

No 7,868

Measure J (Advisory)

By districts only 10,002

Mixed districts and at-large 7,509

Measure K

Denair School Bonds

Yes 812

No 478

MERCED COUNTY

62 of 62 precincts countywide

Merced Mayor

Rick Osorio 2,835

*- Ellie Wooten 4,206

Merced City Council

Elect 3

Bob Acheson 2,786

John Carlisle 3,453

*- M. Gabriault-Acosta 3,580

Noah Lor 3,667

*- Carl Pollard 3,126

Delhi Unified School District

Elect 3

*- Lee S. Ridge 237

Robert Rodarte Jr. 244

Patty Rowan 232

*- Stephen Selph 206

Gustine Unified School District

Elect 3

Robert Asmus 150

Christina Gardner 438

Richard Guimmond II ................. 322

Pat Rocha 593

Loretta Rose 388

Fernando Silveira 246

Hilmar Unified School District

Area 3

*- Randy Avilla 385

Cindy Kelley 477

Merced Union High School District

Area 1

Mike Carpenter 7,901

Jack C. Schaefer 4,969

Turlock Unified School District

Elect 4

Jonna Baughn 17

Eileen Hamilton 31

*- Loren R. Holt 33

*- Frank M. Lima 33

*- Victor Pedroza 22

Yolanda Perez 12

*- John C. Sims 27

Related stories from Modesto Bee

  Comments